2020 USL League One Schedule

League’s second season to feature three new teams
The entirety of the 2020 League One season will be available live on ESPN+ in the United States

(UPDATED/Dernière Révision: 17 July / 17 jullet 2020)

Three expansion clubs will make their League One debuts during the 2020 season: Inter Miami CF’s League One side, New England Revolution II and Union Omaha. 

USL League One unveiled its 2020 regular-season schedule on December 20, 2019. With the suspension caused by the COVID-19 pandemic, the revised schedule is as follows:

Saturday, July 18

8:00 pm Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph

South Georgia Tormenta South Georgia Tormenta FC v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers

Saturday, July 25

5:00 pm New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Union OmahaUnion Omaha

Greenville Triumph Greenville Triumph SC v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers

Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v FC TucsonFC Tucson

South Georgia Tormenta South Georgia Tormenta FC v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves

North Texas SCNorth Texas SC v Forward Madison FCForward Madison

Friday, July 31

Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph

Saturday, August 1
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v FC TucsonFC Tucson
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v Orlando City BOrlando City B
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Wednesday, August 5
7:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
Friday, August 7
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Orlando City BOrlando City B
Saturday, August 8
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
9:00 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Wednesday, August 12
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Friday, August 14
7:00 pmOrlando City BOrlando City B v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
8:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
Saturday, August 15
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v FC TucsonFC Tucson
7:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
9:00 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
Tuesday, August 18
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v FC TucsonFC Tucson
Wednesday, August 19
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
Friday, August 21
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
Saturday, August 22
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
7:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
Sunday, August 23
5:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v Orlando City BOrlando City B
9:00 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Wednesday, August 26
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
Friday, August 28
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
Saturday, August 29
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v FC TucsonFC Tucson
Sunday, August 30
5:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Thursday, September 3
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Friday, September 4
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
Saturday, September 5
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
Sunday, September 6
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v Orlando City BOrlando City B
Wednesday, September 9
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
Friday, September 11
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Saturday, September 12
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v Orlando City BOrlando City B
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Sunday, September 13
3:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
Wednesday, September 16
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
Saturday, September 19
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v Orlando City BOrlando City B
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
9:00 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v FC TucsonFC Tucson
Wednesday, September 23
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
Friday, September 25
7:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Saturday, September 26
2:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
Wednesday, September 30
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Friday, October 2
7:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v Orlando City BOrlando City B
Saturday, October 3
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
8:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v FC TucsonFC Tucson
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
8:30 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
Wednesday, October 7
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v FC TucsonFC Tucson
Friday, October 9
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
Saturday, October 10
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
8:30 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
Sunday, October 11
5:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Wednesday, October 14
8:00 pmFort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
Friday, October 16
7:00 pmNew England Revolution IINew England Revolution II v North Texas SCNorth Texas SC
Saturday, October 17
5:00 pmChattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC v Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
10:30 pmFC TucsonFC Tucson v Orlando City BOrlando City B
Sunday, October 18
3:00 pmGreenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC v Union OmahaUnion Omaha
Wednesday, October 21
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
8:00 pmSouth Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
Saturday, October 24
(TBC)Orlando City BOrlando City B v Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC
6:30 pmRichmond KickersRichmond Kickers v Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
8:00 pmForward Madison FCForward Madison FC v New England Revolution IINew England Revolution II
8:00 pmUnion OmahaUnion Omaha v Fort Lauderdale CFFort Lauderdale CF
8:30 pmNorth Texas SCNorth Texas SC v South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
New Stadiums

The 2020 season will see the opening of at least two new stadiums as North Texas SC plays its first matches at Globe Life Park in Arlington, Texas and Orlando City B opens Osceola County Stadium in Kissimmee, Florida.